Committee

Image Credit: Elizabeth Hillman, Columbia University

 

  • Technical Program Committee

  • Partha Banerjee, University of Dayton, United States , Chair
  • Pascal Picart, LAUM CNRS Université du Maine, France , Chair
  • Marc Georges, Liege Universite, Belgium , Program Chair
  • Juan Liu, Beijing Institute of Technology, China , Program Chair
  • Percival Almoro, University of the Philippines-Diliman, Philippines
  • Maria Pilar Arroyo, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
  • Liangcai Cao, Tsinghua University, China
  • Chau-Jern Cheng, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
  • Daping Chu, University of Cambridge, United Kingdom
  • Victor Dyomin, Tomsk State University, Russia
  • Konstantinos Falaggis, Univ of North Carolina at Charlotte, United States
  • Claas Faldorf, Bremer Inst für Angewandte Strahltechnik, Germany
  • Pietro Ferraro, Institute of Intelligent Systems CNR, Italy
  • Marc Georges, Liege Universite, Belgium
  • Yoshio Hayasaki, Utsunomiya University, Japan
  • Björn Kemper, University of Muenster, Germany
  • Myung Kim, University of South Florida, United States
  • Taegeun Kim, Sejong University, South Korea
  • Tomasz Kozacki, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Byoungho Lee, Seoul National University, South Korea
  • Juan Liu, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
  • Kyoji Matsushima, Kansai University, Japan
  • Fernando Mendoza-Santoyo, Centro de Investigaciones en Optica AC, Mexico
  • George Nehmetallah, Catholic University of America, United States
  • Naveen Nishchal, Indian Institute of Technology Patna, India
  • Wolfgang Osten, Universität Stuttgart, Germany
  • Jae-Hyeung Park, Inha University, South Korea
  • Nikolai Petrov, ITMO University, Russia
  • Ting-Chung Poon, Virginia Tech, United States
  • Peter Schelkens, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
  • Yunlong Sheng, Universite Laval, Canada
  • Bertrand SIMON, Institut d'Otpique Graduate School, France
  • Kehar Singh, Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India
  • Guohai Situ, Shanghai Inst. Opt. Fine Mech., China
  • Mikael Sjodahl, Lulea Tekniska Universitet, Sweden
  • Elena Stoykova, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
  • Nelson Tabiryan, Beam Enginering for Adv Measurements Co, United States
  • Peter Tsang, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Dayong Wang, Beijing University of Technology, China
  • Wei Wang, Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom
  • Toyohiko Yatagai, Utsunomiya University, Japan
  • Hiroshi Yoshikawa, Nihon University, Japan

         Advisory Committee

  • Byoungho Lee, Seoul National University, South Korea
  • Ting-Chung Poon, Virginia Tech University, USA
  • Toyohiko Yatagal, Utsunomiya University, Japan
  • Kehar Singh, Indian Institute of Technology, India